Privacy Policy

Bespoke Innovations, Inc. (“Bespoke” or “we”) provides this Privacy Policy to inform you of our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of www.bespokeinnovations.com (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy applies only to information that you provide to us through this Site. This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to consult this policy regularly for any changes.

Information Collection and Use

Our primary goals in collecting information are to provide and improve our Site and related content (together, the “Service”).

Personally Identifiable Information: If you decide to contact us through the Site, we will be collecting certain personally identifiable information about you, such as your name, e-mail address, phone number, credentials, clinical specialty, organization, title, address, and any other information about you that you decide to provide to us (“Personal Information”). We use your Personal Information to respond to your inquiries. We may also send you materials and other information regarding our products and services. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such communications from us, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications.

Special Rules for Protected Health Information: If you decide to provide us through the Site – as described above - any protected health information (“PHI”), rest reassured that we are dedicated to maintaining the privacy and integrity of such PHI. PHI is information about you that may be used to identify you (such as your name, social security number, or address), and that relates to (a) your past, present, or future physical or mental health or condition, (b) the provision of health care to you, or (c) your past, present, or future payment for the provision of health care. In providing the Service, we may receive and create records containing your PHI, if any. We are required by law to maintain the privacy of your PHI and to provide you with notice of our legal duties and privacy practices with respect to your PHI.

This Privacy Policy describes how we protect your privacy as a general user of the Service, not as a patient receiving medical or other healthcare services from us or our affiliated medical professionals. To the extent you receive medical or other healthcare services from us or our affiliated medical professionals, you have other rights with respect to the access, use, and disclosure of PHI. For a more complete description of a patient’s rights under HIPAA, please refer to our Notice of Privacy Practices, which provides important information to you about how we may use and disclose your PHI. Our Notice of Privacy Practices is available here.

Cookies: Like many websites, we may use “cookies” to collect information. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes. We use cookies for two purposes. First, we utilize persistent cookies to save your login information for future logins to the Site. Second, we utilize session ID cookies to enable certain features of the Site, to better understand how you interact with the Site and to monitor aggregate usage web traffic routing on the Site. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted from your computer when you log off from the Site and Service and then close your browser. You can instruct your browser, by changing its options, to stop accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all portions of the Site or all functionality of the Service.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Service Providers. We may share any information that we collect through the Site, including any Personal Information, with third party companies and individuals that we engage to provide the Service on our behalf or to perform Site-related services (e.g., maintenance services, database management, web analytics and improvement of the Site’s features).

Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement. Bespoke cooperates with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you, including your Personal Information, to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (including but not limited to subpoenas), to protect the property and rights of Bespoke or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, any illegal, unethical or legally actionable activity.

Business Transfers. Bespoke may sell, transfer or otherwise share some or all of its assets, including your Personal Information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy.

Security

We employ administrative, physical, and technical measures designed to safeguard and protect information under our control from unauthorized access, use, and disclosure. When we collect, maintain, access, use, or disclose your personal information, we will do so using systems and processes consistent with information privacy and security requirements under applicable federal and state laws, including, without limitation, HIPAA.

Despite these measures, if you wish to send e-mail communications to, and receive e-mail responses from us through the Site, you should be aware that e-mail is not a secure medium for sending and receiving potentially sensitive personal information, including PHI. Although we will take steps to keep your communications with us through the Site confidential and secure, the confidentiality of e-mail communications cannot be assured or guaranteed. E-mail is not a good medium for urgent or time-sensitive communications. At our discretion and/or as required by law, your e-mail communications may become part of your client record. If you have privacy or data security related questions, please contact us at inquiries@bespokeinnovations.com.

International Transfer

Your information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the United States and choose to provide information to us, Bespoke transfers Personal Information to the United States and processes it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Our Policy Toward Children

This Site is not directed to children under 18. Without limiting the foregoing, we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with Personal Information without their consent, he or she should contact us at inquiries@bespokeinnovations.com. If we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our files.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at inquiries@bespokeinnovations.com.